TheBaseballPage.com

Alex Gonzalez

Alex Gonzalez

Wiki

Alex Gonzalez

Position(s):
SS
Nicknames:
Sea Bass
Born:
February 15, 1977
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
215 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-25-1998 with FLO
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
2003 NL FLO NLCS 1 7 24 1 3 4 2 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
2003 NL FLO NLDS1 1 4 16 2 1 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 1 0
2003 NL FLO WS 1 6 22 3 6 2 2 0 1 7 0 0 1 1 0
2009 AL BOS ALDS2 0 3 6 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
2010 NL ATL NLDS2 0 4 15 1 3 2 1 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
FLO 2003 NLCS 7 24 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
FLO 2003 NLDS1 4 17 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
FLO 2003 WS 6 23 0 1 11 0 0 1 0 1
BOS 2009 ALDS2 3 7 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
ATL 2010 NLDS2 4 15 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

December 19

  • 1991

    On December 19, 1991, the Toronto Blue Jays sign free agent ...

  • 1983

    On December 19, 1983, the Pittsburgh Pirates sign outfielder ...

  • 1983

    On December 19, 1983, the Detroit Tigers sign free agent inf ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
2003 World Series, Alex Gonzalez, All Star, Atlanta Braves, Boston Red Sox, Cincinnati Reds, Florida Marlins, Toronto Blue Jays

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles