TheBaseballPage.com

Alex Gonzalez

Alex Gonzalez

Wiki

Alex Gonzalez

Position(s):
SS
Nicknames:
Sea Bass
Born:
February 15, 1977
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
215 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-25-1998 with FLO
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2010 ATL 72 267 27 64 17 2 6 38 14 53 .240 .315 .386 .700
2007 CIN 110 393 55 107 27 1 16 55 24 75 .272 .354 .468 .822
1998 FLO 25 86 11 13 2 0 3 7 9 30 .151 .267 .279 .547
2003 FLO 150 528 52 135 33 6 18 77 33 106 .256 .343 .443 .786
2009 CIN 68 243 16 51 12 0 3 26 15 36 .210 .280 .296 .576
2006 BOS 111 388 48 99 24 2 9 50 22 67 .255 .325 .397 .722
2010 TOR 85 328 47 85 25 1 17 50 17 65 .259 .314 .497 .811
2009 BOS 44 148 26 42 10 0 5 15 5 29 .284 .331 .453 .784
2001 FLO 145 515 57 129 36 1 9 48 30 107 .250 .328 .377 .705
2002 FLO 42 151 15 34 7 1 2 18 12 32 .225 .331 .325 .656
1999 FLO 136 560 81 155 28 8 14 59 15 113 .277 .325 .430 .755
2004 FLO 159 561 67 130 30 3 23 79 27 126 .232 .287 .419 .706
2005 FLO 130 435 45 115 30 0 5 45 31 81 .264 .347 .368 .715
2000 FLO 109 385 35 77 17 4 7 42 13 77 .200 .239 .319 .558
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2010 ATL 72 292 2 3 103 6 2 7 0 2
2007 CIN 110 430 3 2 184 8 1 13 0 1
1998 FLO 25 98 0 2 24 1 0 2 0 0
2003 FLO 150 582 5 3 234 13 13 8 0 4
2009 CIN 68 270 4 6 72 2 4 3 0 1
2006 BOS 111 429 7 7 154 5 1 6 1 0
2010 TOR 85 348 2 0 163 1 0 9 1 0
2009 BOS 44 159 0 4 67 2 0 4 2 0
2001 FLO 145 561 3 3 194 10 6 13 2 2
2002 FLO 42 172 2 3 49 4 1 2 3 1
1999 FLO 136 591 3 1 241 12 0 13 3 5
2004 FLO 159 599 4 3 235 4 9 17 3 1
2005 FLO 130 478 3 4 160 5 10 11 5 3
2000 FLO 109 407 2 5 123 2 0 7 7 1
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1386 4988 582 1236 609 298 29 137 997 267 75 27 21
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CIN 178 636 71 158 81 39 1 19 0 2 111 39 10
ATL 72 267 27 64 38 17 2 6 0 2 53 14 6
TOR 85 328 47 85 50 25 1 17 1 0 65 17 1
BOS 155 536 74 141 65 34 2 14 3 0 96 27 7
FLO 896 3221 363 788 375 183 23 81 23 17 672 170 51
This day in baseball history

November 22

  • 1993

    On November 22, 1993, the Texas Rangers sign free agent Will ...

  • 1972

    On November 22, 1972, future Hall of Famer Johnny Bench of t ...

  • 1961

    On November 22, 1961, Frank Robinson of the Cincinnati Reds ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
2003 World Series, Alex Gonzalez, All Star, Atlanta Braves, Boston Red Sox, Cincinnati Reds, Florida Marlins, Toronto Blue Jays

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles