TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Gonzales

Joe Gonzales

Joe Gonzales

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Smokey
Born:
March 19, 1915
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-28-1937 with BOS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1937 BOS 8 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1937 BOS 8 11 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
8 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 8 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 04

  • 2006

    On September 4, 2006, in a Labor Day game at Fenway Park, Ca ...

  • 1998

    On September 4, 1998, the New York Yankees reach the 100-win ...

  • 1993

    On September 4, 1993, Jim Abbott of the New York Yankees thr ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Joe Gonzales

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles