TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Gonzales

Joe Gonzales

Joe Gonzales

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Smokey
Born:
March 19, 1915
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-28-1937 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Joe Gonzales
Share |