TheBaseballPage.com

Juan Gonzalez

Juan Gonzalez

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, DH, RF
Nicknames:
Juan Gone, Igor
Born:
October 20, 1969
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-01-1989 with TEX
Allstar Selections:
1992 SS, 1993 SS, 1996 MVP, 1996 SS, 1997 SS, 1998 MVP, 1998 SS, 2001 SS

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 02

  • 2009

    B.J. Upton is the first player in Tampa Bay history to hit f ...

  • 2004

    The Montreal Expos earn the last win in the franchise's hist ...

  • 1978

    Bucky Dent's unlikely home run helps the New York Yankees de ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Juan Gonzalez

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles