TheBaseballPage.com

Juan Gonzalez

Juan Gonzalez

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, DH, RF
Nicknames:
Juan Gone, Igor
Born:
October 20, 1969
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-01-1989 with TEX
Allstar Selections:
1992 SS, 1993 SS, 1996 MVP, 1996 SS, 1997 SS, 1998 MVP, 1998 SS, 2001 SS
Award:
Silver Slugger
Year:
1992
Award:
Silver Slugger
Year:
1993
Award:
MVP
Year:
1996
Award:
Silver Slugger
Year:
1996
Award:
Silver Slugger
Year:
1997
Award:
MVP
Year:
1998
Award:
Silver Slugger
Year:
1998
Award:
Silver Slugger
Year:
2001

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 02

  • 2006

    On September 2, 2006, Cleveland rookie Kevin Kouzmanoff hits ...

  • 1996

    On September 2, 1996, David Cone of the New York Yankees mak ...

  • 1996

    On September 2, 1996, Mike Greenwell of the Boston Red Sox s ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Juan Gonzalez

Comments

  • Aqsa Bhatti said: You have a good point here!I totally agree with what you have said!!Thanks for sharing your views...hope more people will read this article! backlinks seo service 6:29AM 08/30/15
  • TrevorSamson said: Having read this I thought it was very informative. I appreciate you taking the time and effort to put this article together. I once again find myself spending a lot of time both reading and posting comments. But so what, it was still worthwhile! Life Insurance Calgary 6:08AM 08/29/15
  • TrevorSamson said: Hi! I could have sworn I’ve been to this site before but after looking at some of the posts I realized it’s new to me. Regardless, I’m definitely delighted I discovered it and I’ll be book-marking it and checking back frequently! Life Insurance Calgary 6:08AM 08/29/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014: