TheBaseballPage.com

Juan Gonzalez

Juan Gonzalez

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, DH, RF
Nicknames:
Juan Gone, Igor
Born:
October 20, 1969
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-01-1989 with TEX
Allstar Selections:
1992 SS, 1993 SS, 1996 MVP, 1996 SS, 1997 SS, 1998 MVP, 1998 SS, 2001 SS
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1996 AL TEX ALDS2 0 4 16 5 7 9 0 0 5 2 3 0 0 0 0
1998 AL TEX ALDS2 0 3 12 1 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
1999 AL TEX ALDS2 0 3 11 1 2 1 0 0 1 3 1 0 0 1 0
2001 AL CLE ALDS1 0 5 23 4 8 5 3 0 2 7 0 0 0 1 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
TEX 1996 ALDS2 4 19 0 0 22 0 1 0 0 0
TEX 1998 ALDS2 3 12 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
TEX 1999 ALDS2 3 12 0 0 5 0 0 1 0 0
CLE 2001 ALDS1 5 23 0 0 17 0 0 1 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 03

  • 2007

    On September 3, 2007, Ichiro Suzuki collected his 200th hit ...

  • 2006

    On September 3, 2006, Ryan Howard belts three homers in the ...

  • 2003

    On September 9, 2003, Cardinal pitcher Bud Smith becomes the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Juan Gonzalez

Comments

  • Riana said: Very interesting blog. A lot of blogs I see these days don't really provide anything that I'm interested in, but I'm most definitely interested in this one. Just thought that I would post and let you know. Milna Bubur Bayi Organik, MPASI Terbaik Untuk Si Kecil Review Produk dan Bisnis 11:40AM 09/02/15
  • Aqsa Bhatti said: You have a good point here!I totally agree with what you have said!!Thanks for sharing your views...hope more people will read this article! backlinks seo service 6:29AM 08/30/15
  • TrevorSamson said: Having read this I thought it was very informative. I appreciate you taking the time and effort to put this article together. I once again find myself spending a lot of time both reading and posting comments. But so what, it was still worthwhile! Life Insurance Calgary 6:08AM 08/29/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles