TheBaseballPage.com

Juan Gonzalez

Juan Gonzalez

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, DH, RF
Nicknames:
Juan Gone, Igor
Born:
October 20, 1969
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-01-1989 with TEX
Allstar Selections:
1992 SS, 1993 SS, 1996 MVP, 1996 SS, 1997 SS, 1998 MVP, 1998 SS, 2001 SS
Award:
Silver Slugger
Year:
1992
Award:
Silver Slugger
Year:
1993
Award:
MVP
Year:
1996
Award:
Silver Slugger
Year:
1996
Award:
Silver Slugger
Year:
1997
Award:
MVP
Year:
1998
Award:
Silver Slugger
Year:
1998
Award:
Silver Slugger
Year:
2001
 
Tagged:
Juan Gonzalez
Share |