TheBaseballPage.com

Juan Gonzalez

Juan Gonzalez

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, DH, RF
Nicknames:
Juan Gone, Igor
Born:
October 20, 1969
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-01-1989 with TEX
Allstar Selections:
1992 SS, 1993 SS, 1996 MVP, 1996 SS, 1997 SS, 1998 MVP, 1998 SS, 2001 SS
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1998 AL TEX ALDS2 0 3 12 1 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
1999 AL TEX ALDS2 0 3 11 1 2 1 0 0 1 3 1 0 0 1 0
2001 AL CLE ALDS1 0 5 23 4 8 5 3 0 2 7 0 0 0 1 0
1996 AL TEX ALDS2 0 4 16 5 7 9 0 0 5 2 3 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
TEX 1998 ALDS2 3 12 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
TEX 1999 ALDS2 3 12 0 0 5 0 0 1 0 0
CLE 2001 ALDS1 5 23 0 0 17 0 0 1 0 0
TEX 1996 ALDS2 4 19 0 0 22 0 1 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 29

  • 1996

    On July 29, 1996, future Hall of Famer Tommy Lasorda announc ...

  • 1983

    On July 29, 1983, Steve Garvey’s National League record pl ...

  • 1973

    On July 29, 1973, Wilbur Wood earns his 20th victory, as the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Juan Gonzalez

Comments

  • robinjack said: prompt action to correct it. It’s now critical that Michigan’s school districts and schools get the message loud and clear and abandon discriminatory practices and use homebound instruction services to help keep pregnant and parenting students on track to succeed. backlinks uniqeu domains 3:44AM 06/30/15
  • Aqsa Bhatti said: Department of Education for admitting its error and taking prompt action to correct it. It’s now critical that Michigan’s school districts and schools get the message loud and clear and abandon discriminatory practices and use homebound instruction services to help keep pregnant and parenting students on track to succeed. opt in email marketing 8:16AM 06/06/15
  • Aqsa Bhatti said: I have recently started a blog, the info you provide on this site has helped me greatly. Thanks for all of your time & work Backlinks 3:21AM 05/12/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles