TheBaseballPage.com

Luis Gonzalez

Luis Gonzalez

Position(s):
1B, 3B, LF, OF, CF, DH, RF
Nicknames:
Gonzo
Born:
September 3, 1967
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-04-1990 with HOU
Allstar Selections:
2001 SS, 2005 BRA
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1997 NL HOU NLDS2 0 3 12 0 4 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1999 NL ARI NLDS2 0 4 10 3 2 2 1 0 1 1 5 0 0 0 1
2001 NL ARI NLCS 1 5 19 4 4 4 0 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 1
2001 NL ARI NLDS2 1 5 19 1 5 1 0 0 1 4 2 0 0 0 0
2001 NL ARI WS 1 7 27 4 7 5 2 0 1 11 1 0 0 1 2
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
HOU 1997 NLDS2 3 12 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
ARI 1999 NLDS2 4 16 0 0 6 1 1 0 0 0
ARI 2001 NLCS 5 23 0 0 7 1 2 0 0 0
ARI 2001 NLDS2 5 21 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0
ARI 2001 WS 7 30 0 0 12 2 0 1 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 28

  • 2011

    The Boston Red Sox in trade for outfielder Josh Reddick, inf ...

  • 2011

    The New York Yankees sign reliever Hideki Okajima to a minor ...

  • 2010

    The Toronto Blue Jays sign pitcher Octavio Dotel to a one-ye ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Luis Gonzalez

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles