TheBaseballPage.com

Luis Gonzalez

Luis Gonzalez

Position(s):
1B, 3B, LF, OF, CF, DH, RF
Nicknames:
Gonzo
Born:
September 3, 1967
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-04-1990 with HOU
Allstar Selections:
2001 SS, 2005 BRA
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1990 HOU NL 3B 4 3 5 10 0 1 1.00 4.820 3.750
1990 HOU NL 1B 2 1 17 0 0 0 1.00 14.340 8.500
1991 HOU NL LF 133 124 294 6 5 1 .984 2.490 2.260
1991 HOU NL OF 133 124 294 6 5 1 .984 2.490 2.260
1992 HOU NL LF 111 96 260 5 2 1 .993 2.780 2.390
1992 HOU NL OF 111 96 261 5 2 1 .993 2.790 2.400
1993 HOU NL LF 149 142 350 10 8 2 .978 2.600 2.420
1993 HOU NL OF 149 142 347 10 8 2 .978 2.570 2.400
1994 HOU NL LF 111 103 225 5 2 1 .991 2.230 2.070
1994 HOU NL OF 111 103 228 5 2 1 .991 2.260 2.100
1995 HOU NL LF 55 52 93 2 2 0 .979 1.840 1.730
1995 HOU NL OF 55 52 94 2 2 0 .980 1.860 1.750
1995 CHN NL CF 6 4 13 0 0 0 1.00 3.440 2.170
1995 CHN NL LF 74 69 161 5 4 1 .976 2.480 2.240
1995 CHN NL OF 76 73 172 5 4 1 .978 2.500 2.330
1996 CHN NL 1B 2 2 13 1 0 0 1.00 9.00 7.00
1996 CHN NL LF 139 131 231 6 3 1 .988 1.900 1.710
1996 CHN NL OF 139 131 230 6 3 2 .987 1.890 1.700
1997 HOU NL OF 146 142 263 11 5 2 .982 1.960 1.880
1997 HOU NL 1B 1 1 3 0 0 1 1.00 6.750 3.00
1997 HOU NL LF 146 142 263 10 5 1 .982 1.950 1.870
1998 DET AL OF 132 131 234 9 3 0 .988 1.910 1.840
1998 DET AL CF 3 0 1 0 0 0 1.00 2.250 .330
1998 DET AL DH 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 DET AL LF 132 131 232 8 3 0 .988 1.890 1.820
1999 ARI NL DH 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 ARI NL LF 148 146 271 10 5 1 .983 1.910 1.900
1999 ARI NL OF 148 146 270 10 5 1 .982 1.910 1.890
2000 ARI NL OF 162 162 296 4 3 1 .990 1.890 1.850
2000 ARI NL LF 162 162 293 4 3 1 .990 1.870 1.830
2001 ARI NL LF 161 161 280 8 0 1 1.00 1.830 1.790
2001 ARI NL OF 161 161 280 8 0 1 1.00 1.830 1.790
2002 ARI NL OF 146 143 252 4 4 1 .985 1.850 1.750
2002 ARI NL LF 146 143 252 4 4 1 .985 1.850 1.750
2003 ARI NL LF 154 154 249 10 3 1 .989 1.710 1.680
2003 ARI NL OF 154 154 249 9 3 1 .989 1.710 1.680
2004 ARI NL OF 104 103 162 2 6 0 .965 1.640 1.580
2004 ARI NL DH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 ARI NL LF 104 103 162 2 6 0 .965 1.640 1.580
2005 ARI NL LF 152 149 270 7 3 1 .989 1.890 1.820
2005 ARI NL OF 152 149 270 7 3 1 .989 1.890 1.820
2006 ARI NL LF 150 149 256 3 1 1 .996 1.770 1.730
2006 ARI NL OF 150 149 256 3 1 1 .996 1.770 1.730
2006 ARI NL DH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 LAN NL DH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 LAN NL LF 127 126 192 4 1 0 .995 1.770 1.540
2007 LAN NL OF 127 126 192 4 1 0 .995 1.770 1.540
2008 FLO NL DH 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008 FLO NL LF 64 60 105 0 4 0 .963 1.880 1.640
2008 FLO NL OF 85 80 135 1 4 0 .971 1.880 1.600
2008 FLO NL RF 22 20 30 1 0 0 1.00 1.890 1.410

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 23

  • 2000

    On September 23, 2000, former major leaguer Aurelio Rodrigue ...

  • 1983

    On September 23, 1983, Steve “Lefty” Carlton of the Phil ...

  • 1978

    On September 23, 1978, California Angels star Lyman Bostock ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Luis Gonzalez

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles