TheBaseballPage.com

Dwight Gooden

Dwight Gooden

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Doc, Dr. K.
Born:
November 16, 1964
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-07-1984 with NYN
Allstar Selections:
1984 ROOK, 1985 CY, 1985 TC, 1985 TSN, 1992 SS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1984 NYN 31 70 5 14 0 0 0 3 1 14 .200 .214 .200 .414
1985 NYN 35 93 11 21 2 0 1 9 5 15 .226 .280 .280 .559
1986 NYN 33 81 5 7 0 1 0 4 2 16 .086 .123 .111 .235
1987 NYN 25 64 4 14 0 0 0 4 1 9 .219 .234 .219 .453
1988 NYN 34 90 8 16 1 0 1 9 1 18 .178 .189 .222 .411
1989 NYN 19 40 1 8 3 0 0 1 0 7 .200 .200 .275 .475
1990 NYN 35 75 4 14 1 1 1 9 2 15 .187 .240 .267 .507
1991 NYN 27 63 7 15 3 0 1 6 0 9 .238 .238 .333 .571
1992 NYN 33 72 8 19 3 1 1 9 1 16 .264 .278 .375 .653
1993 NYN 30 70 5 14 2 2 2 9 0 11 .200 .200 .371 .571
1994 NYN 7 12 1 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 .167 .167 .167 .333
1996 NYA 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 NYA 20 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1998 CLE 23 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1999 CLE 26 2 1 1 0 0 1 2 1 1 .500 1.00 2.00 3.00
2000 HOU 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2000 TBA 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2000 NYA 18 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1984 NYN 31 83 2 10 14 0 0 3 0 0
1985 NYN 35 107 0 9 26 0 0 1 0 0
1986 NYN 33 97 0 13 9 1 0 3 0 0
1987 NYN 25 71 1 5 14 0 0 1 0 0
1988 NYN 34 101 1 9 20 0 0 1 0 0
1989 NYN 19 44 1 3 11 0 0 1 0 0
1990 NYN 35 94 1 14 20 2 0 0 0 0
1991 NYN 27 71 0 8 21 0 0 1 1 1
1992 NYN 33 77 0 4 27 0 0 1 0 0
1993 NYN 30 76 0 6 26 0 0 1 0 0
1994 NYN 7 16 0 4 2 0 0 0 0 0
1996 NYA 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 NYA 20 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 CLE 23 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 CLE 26 3 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
2000 HOU 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2000 TBA 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2000 NYA 18 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
434 741 60 145 67 15 5 8 135 14 3 1 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CLE 49 4 1 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 0
HOU 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NYA 67 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
NYN 309 730 59 144 65 15 5 7 1 1 131 13 3
TBA 8

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 27

  • 2008

    On July 27, 2008, Oakland pitcher Brad Zeigler pitched two i ...

  • 1995

    On July 27, 1995, Hall of Fame catcher Rick Ferrell dies at ...

  • 1987

    On July 27, 1987, the Salt Lake City Trappers lose to the Bi ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dwight Gooden

Comments

  • yyourself said: Jobs in 1980, talking about the integration of hardware and software (with video) this rare 24 minutes video filmed in 1980, released by the Computer History Museum Nike Shoes online. In Air Jordan 6 the video, the relationship between software and hardware Jobs made a bold vision. Jobs wound up a hair, not a classic jeans and black sweater style, talk is very funny. Ashton Ku Cheken this video study given no fewer than a hundred times. Jobs can be for Apple to create a new market, he relies on the kind of Air Jordan 11 the future 'predict' capability, which is not everyone has. The newly founded Apple in his garage Air Jordan 17 young video in this four years ago has been intentionally or unintentionally, demonstrated this ability of (and traditional tight-lipped about the new product). This is more or Air Jordan 5 Retro less about the essence of the whole video, it is this amazing keen sense Nike Hyperdunk allows him to desktop and mobile computing was later redefined Apple made such a wonderful prophecy: integration 'software and hardware is becoming more complete software Air Jordan 13 Retro ... yesterday is today's hardware. These two things are converging. boundaries between them are becoming more and more detailed. One of the many things Air Jordan 5 Retro we need to do it is to predict the trend a few years later ; try to make some assumptions and understand the customer demand for high-end tools, ways to find the intersection of the two is the integration of different fields of science and technology 'to separate out these words, it is hard to imagine this is the content from the 1980's. It sounds more like someone Samsung or Google executives just published some macro theory. But it does come from 30 years ago, that has not Macintosh, Microsoft, graphical interface or important software era. When people talk about with visionary dreamer, Jobs always going to be the short one example of reshaping corporate direction. Apple to redefine the smart phone will not be luck, it is back to the period of the corporate culture iPod genes recognized for hardware and software integration to help it come this far. Today, the software and hardware integration issues continue to challenge the mobile computing industry. Apart from other factors aside, Steve Jobs is really premature departure is a big loss when we are faced with this problem. Unless noted, articles are original or compiled site, please indicate: articles from 36 Krypton 9:31PM 07/21/15
  • csnk said: We are the professional clothing manufacturer and clothing supplier, so we manufacture kinds of custom clothing manufacturer. welcome you to come to our china clothing manufacturer and clothing factory. 6:58AM 06/05/15
  • csnk said: We are the professional clothing manufacturer and clothing supplier, so we manufacture kinds of custom clothing manufacturer. welcome you to come to our china clothing manufacturer and clothing factory. 6:57AM 06/05/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles