TheBaseballPage.com

Ival Goodman

Ival Goodman

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Goodie, Ol' Mate
Born:
July 23, 1908
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1935 with CIN
 
Tagged:
Ival Goodman
Share |