TheBaseballPage.com

Wilbur Good

Wilbur Good

Position(s):
P, OF
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
September 28, 1885
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-18-1905 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Wilbur Good
Share |