TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Gordon

Tom Gordon

Position(s):
P, DH
Nicknames:
Flash
Born:
November 18, 1967
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-08-1988 with KCA
Allstar Selections:
1998 RR

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 01

  • 1989

    On September 1, 1989, Commissioner Bart Giamatti dies from a ...

  • 1975

    On September 1, 1975, Tom Seaver becomes the first major lea ...

  • 1971

    On September 1, 1971, the Pittsburgh Pirates field the first ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tom Gordon

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles