TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Gordon

Tom Gordon

Position(s):
P, DH
Nicknames:
Flash
Born:
November 18, 1967
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-08-1988 with KCA
Allstar Selections:
1998 RR

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 03

  • 1993

    On July 3, 1993, Hall of Famer Don Drysdale dies from a hear ...

  • 1973

    On July 3, 1973, brothers Gaylord and Jim Perry face each ot ...

  • 1970

    On July 3, 1970, Clyde Wright of the California Angels pitch ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tom Gordon

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles