TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Gordon

Tom Gordon

Position(s):
P, DH
Nicknames:
Flash
Born:
November 18, 1967
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-08-1988 with KCA
Allstar Selections:
1998 RR
Award:
Rolaids Relief
Year:
1998

Related Content

This day in baseball history

February 27

  • 1989

    On February 27, 1989, Washington State first baseman John Ol ...

  • 1973

    On February 27, 1973, Chicago White Sox first baseman Dick A ...

  • 1970

    On February 27, 1970, a threat to Chicago Cubs great Ernie B ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tom Gordon

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles