TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Gordon

Tom Gordon

Position(s):
P, DH
Nicknames:
Flash
Born:
November 18, 1967
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-08-1988 with KCA
Allstar Selections:
1998 RR
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2009 ARI 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1988 KCA 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2002 HOU 15 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2002 CHN 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 BOS 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 KCA 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995 KCA 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1990 KCA 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008 PHI 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1996 BOS 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 KCA 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 BOS 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 PHI 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1991 KCA 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2001 CHN 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993 KCA 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1989 KCA 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2006 PHI 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003 CHA 66 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 BOS 73 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2005 NYA 79 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 NYA 80 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2009 ARI 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1988 KCA 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2002 HOU 15 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2002 CHN 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 BOS 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 KCA 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995 KCA 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1990 KCA 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008 PHI 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1996 BOS 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 KCA 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 BOS 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 PHI 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1991 KCA 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2001 CHN 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993 KCA 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1989 KCA 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2006 PHI 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003 CHA 66 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 BOS 73 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2005 NYA 79 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 NYA 80 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
893 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
ARI 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HOU 15 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CHN 66 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CHA 66 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PHI 137 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NYA 159 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BOS 170 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
KCA 277 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 28

  • 2011

    The Boston Red Sox in trade for outfielder Josh Reddick, inf ...

  • 2011

    The New York Yankees sign reliever Hideki Okajima to a minor ...

  • 2010

    The Toronto Blue Jays sign pitcher Octavio Dotel to a one-ye ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tom Gordon

Comments

  • noval06 said: Undeniably believe that which you stated. Your favorite reason seemed to be on the internet the easiest thing to be aware of. I say to you, I certainly get irked while people think about worries that they just do not know about. You managed to hit the nail upon the top and defined out the whole thing without having side effect , people could take a signal. Will probably be back to get more. Thanks My website : Obat tradisional penyakit anyang anyangan 1:38AM 12/15/14
  • noval06 said: please visit our webset Khasiat jelly gamat gold g 1:42AM 11/25/14
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles