TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Gordon

Tom Gordon

Position(s):
P, DH
Nicknames:
Flash
Born:
November 18, 1967
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-08-1988 with KCA
Allstar Selections:
1998 RR
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1998 BOS ALDS1 2 0 1 0 9.00 0 3 4 1 4 3 3 0 0 0
1999 BOS ALCS 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 3 1 3 3 2 0 0
1999 BOS ALDS1 2 0 0 0 4.500 0 2 1 3 1 1 1 1 0 0
2004 NYA ALCS 6 0 0 0 8.100 0 7 10 3 2 6 6 2 0 0
2004 NYA ALDS2 3 0 0 0 4.910 0 4 2 3 0 2 2 0 0 0
2005 NYA ALDS2 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 0 2 1 0 0 0
2007 PHI NLDS2 2 0 0 0 4.500 0 2 2 4 1 1 1 1 0 0
Year Team
1998 BOS
1999 BOS
1999 BOS
2004 NYA
2004 NYA
2005 NYA
2007 PHI

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 27

  • 2010

    The New York Mets acquire infielder Chin-lung Hu from the Lo ...

  • 2010

    The Milwaukee Brewers sign veteran reliever Takashi Saito, w ...

  • 2008

    The Cincinnati Reds sign Willy Taveras to a two-year contra ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tom Gordon

Comments

  • noval06 said: Undeniably believe that which you stated. Your favorite reason seemed to be on the internet the easiest thing to be aware of. I say to you, I certainly get irked while people think about worries that they just do not know about. You managed to hit the nail upon the top and defined out the whole thing without having side effect , people could take a signal. Will probably be back to get more. Thanks My website : Obat tradisional penyakit anyang anyangan 1:38AM 12/15/14
  • noval06 said: please visit our webset Khasiat jelly gamat gold g 1:42AM 11/25/14
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles