TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Gordon

Tom Gordon

Position(s):
P, DH
Nicknames:
Flash
Born:
November 18, 1967
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-08-1988 with KCA
Allstar Selections:
1998 RR
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1988 KCA AL P 5 2 2 2 0 0 1.00 2.300 .800
1989 KCA AL P 49 16 15 26 0 7 1.00 2.260 .840
1990 KCA AL P 32 32 17 24 1 1 .976 1.890 1.280
1991 KCA AL P 45 14 12 17 2 1 .935 1.650 .640
1991 KCA AL DH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 KCA AL P 40 11 11 14 1 1 .962 1.910 .630
1993 KCA AL P 48 14 18 21 2 0 .951 2.250 .810
1994 KCA AL P 24 24 12 25 2 3 .949 2.140 1.540
1995 KCA AL P 31 31 25 26 2 3 .962 2.430 1.650
1996 BOS AL P 34 34 14 30 3 3 .936 1.840 1.290
1997 BOS AL P 42 25 18 20 2 1 .950 1.870 .900
1998 BOS AL P 73 0 7 1 0 0 1.00 .910 .110
1999 BOS AL P 21 0 0 1 0 0 1.00 .510 .050
2001 CHN NL P 47 0 1 1 0 0 1.00 .400 .040
2002 CHN NL P 19 0 1 4 0 1 1.00 1.900 .260
2002 HOU NL P 15 0 0 2 1 0 .667 .950 .130
2003 CHA AL P 66 0 6 10 0 1 1.00 1.950 .240
2004 NYA AL P 80 0 6 13 1 1 .950 1.910 .240
2005 NYA AL P 79 0 7 13 1 0 .952 2.230 .250
2006 PHI NL P 59 0 5 8 0 0 1.00 1.970 .220
2007 PHI NL P 44 0 6 7 0 0 1.00 2.930 .300
2008 PHI NL P 34 0 1 3 2 0 .667 1.210 .120
2009 ARI NL P 3 0 1 0 0 0 1.00 5.400 .330

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 22

  • 2011

    Catcher Rob Johnson is signed by the New York Mets. ...

  • 2011

    The St. Louis Cardinals sign free agent outfielder Carlos Be ...

  • 2011

    The Washington Nationals sign All-Star starting pitcher ­ ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tom Gordon

Comments

  • noval06 said: Undeniably believe that which you stated. Your favorite reason seemed to be on the internet the easiest thing to be aware of. I say to you, I certainly get irked while people think about worries that they just do not know about. You managed to hit the nail upon the top and defined out the whole thing without having side effect , people could take a signal. Will probably be back to get more. Thanks My website : Obat tradisional penyakit anyang anyangan 1:38AM 12/15/14
  • noval06 said: please visit our webset Khasiat jelly gamat gold g 1:42AM 11/25/14
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles