TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Gordon

Tom Gordon

Position(s):
P, DH
Nicknames:
Flash
Born:
November 18, 1967
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-08-1988 with KCA
Allstar Selections:
1998 RR
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
2007 NL PHI NLDS2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 AL BOS ALDS1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
BOS 1999 ALDS1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PHI 2007 NLDS2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 05

  • 2007

    On May 5, 2007, Roger Clemens agrees to a one-year deal wort ...

  • 1978

    On May 5, 1978, Pete Rose of the Cincinnati Reds collects th ...

  • 1977

    On May 5, 1977, fans at Yankee Stadium throw dozens of newly ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tom Gordon

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles