TheBaseballPage.com

George Gore

George Gore

Position(s):
1B, OF, 3B
Nicknames:
Piano Legs
Born:
May 3, 1857
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-01-1879 with CHN
 
Tagged:
George Gore
Share |