TheBaseballPage.com

Howie Gorman

Howie Gorman

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
May 14, 1913
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-07-1937 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Howie Gorman
Share |