TheBaseballPage.com

Mark Grace

Mark Grace

Position(s):
1B, P, DH
Nicknames:
Amazing
Born:
June 28, 1964
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-02-1988 with CHN
Allstar Selections:
1992 GG, 1993 GG, 1995 GG, 1996 GG
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1988 CHN NL 1B 133 126 1,182 87 17 91 .987 10.080 9.540
1989 CHN NL 1B 142 137 1,230 126 6 93 .996 9.850 9.550
1990 CHN NL 1B 153 146 1,324 180 12 116 .992 10.290 9.830
1991 CHN NL 1B 160 155 1,520 167 8 106 .995 10.810 10.540
1992 CHN NL 1B 157 157 1,580 141 4 119 .998 10.950 10.960
1993 CHN NL 1B 154 153 1,456 112 5 134 .997 10.450 10.180
1994 CHN NL 1B 103 100 925 78 7 91 .993 9.970 9.740
1995 CHN NL 1B 143 142 1,211 114 7 93 .995 9.400 9.270
1996 CHN NL 1B 141 139 1,259 107 4 120 .997 10.090 9.690
1997 CHN NL 1B 148 147 1,202 120 6 93 .995 9.220 8.930
1998 CHN NL 1B 156 154 1,279 122 8 82 .994 9.070 8.980
1999 CHN NL 1B 160 157 1,335 93 8 115 .994 9.320 8.930
2000 CHN NL 1B 140 136 1,098 103 4 99 .997 8.890 8.580
2001 ARI NL 1B 135 127 995 62 5 99 .995 8.560 7.830
2002 ARI NL 1B 98 70 649 34 7 58 .990 9.010 6.970
2002 ARI NL P 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003 ARI NL 1B 39 28 258 19 2 24 .993 9.300 7.100
2003 ARI NL DH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 22

  • 1986

    On July 22, 1986, Ken Griffey of the Atlanta Braves swats th ...

  • 1979

    On July 22, 1979, future Hall of Famer George Brett clubs th ...

  • 1968

    On July 22, 1968, the Atlanta Braves set a major league reco ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Mark Grace

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles