TheBaseballPage.com

Mark Grace

Mark Grace

Position(s):
1B, P, DH
Nicknames:
Amazing
Born:
July 28, 1964
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-02-1988 with CHN
Allstar Selections:
1992 GG, 1993 GG, 1995 GG, 1996 GG
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
2002 ARI 1 0 0 0 1 9.00 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
2002 ARI 1 0 9.00 0 0 0 0
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
1 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 31

  • 1992

    On August 31, 1992, the Oakland A’s and Texas Rangers anno ...

  • 1990

    Ken Griffey Jr. and Ken Griffey Sr. become the first father ...

  • 1990

    the Houston Astros complete one of franchise's best trades e ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Mark Grace

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles