TheBaseballPage.com

Mark Grace

Mark Grace

Position(s):
1B, P, DH
Nicknames:
Amazing
Born:
June 28, 1964
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-02-1988 with CHN
Allstar Selections:
1992 GG, 1993 GG, 1995 GG, 1996 GG
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2002 ARI 124 298 43 75 19 0 7 48 46 30 .252 .409 .386 .795
2003 ARI 66 135 13 27 5 0 3 16 16 15 .200 .319 .304 .622
1990 CHN 157 589 72 182 32 1 9 82 59 54 .309 .418 .413 .830
2000 CHN 143 510 75 143 41 1 11 82 95 28 .280 .478 .429 .908
1996 CHN 142 547 88 181 39 1 9 75 62 41 .331 .446 .455 .901
2001 ARI 145 476 66 142 31 2 15 78 67 36 .298 .447 .466 .914
1998 CHN 158 595 92 184 39 3 17 89 93 56 .309 .471 .471 .941
1989 CHN 142 510 74 160 28 3 13 79 80 42 .314 .471 .457 .927
1994 CHN 106 403 55 120 23 3 6 44 48 41 .298 .417 .414 .831
1995 CHN 143 552 97 180 51 3 16 92 65 46 .326 .447 .516 .964
1988 CHN 134 486 65 144 23 4 7 57 60 43 .296 .420 .403 .823
1993 CHN 155 594 86 193 39 4 14 98 71 32 .325 .446 .475 .921
1992 CHN 158 603 72 185 37 5 9 79 72 36 .307 .433 .430 .862
1997 CHN 151 555 87 177 32 5 13 78 88 45 .319 .481 .465 .946
1999 CHN 161 593 107 183 44 5 16 91 83 44 .309 .452 .481 .933
1991 CHN 160 619 87 169 28 5 8 58 70 53 .273 .391 .373 .764
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1988 CHN 134 550 4 0 196 0 5 12 3 3
1989 CHN 142 596 3 3 233 0 13 13 14 7
1990 CHN 157 662 8 1 243 5 5 10 15 6
1991 CHN 160 703 7 4 231 3 7 6 3 4
1992 CHN 158 689 8 2 259 4 8 14 6 1
1993 CHN 155 676 9 1 282 1 14 25 8 4
1994 CHN 106 454 3 0 167 0 5 10 0 1
1995 CHN 143 627 7 1 285 2 9 10 6 2
1996 CHN 142 616 6 0 249 1 8 18 2 3
1997 CHN 151 654 8 1 258 2 3 18 2 4
1998 CHN 158 698 7 0 280 3 9 17 4 7
1999 CHN 161 688 10 0 285 2 4 13 3 4
2000 CHN 143 621 8 2 219 6 11 7 1 2
2001 ARI 145 553 5 1 222 4 6 7 1 0
2002 ARI 124 348 3 0 115 1 6 5 2 0
2003 ARI 66 155 3 1 41 0 2 6 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
2245 8065 1179 2445 1146 511 45 173 642 1075 34 70 48
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
ARI 335 909 122 244 142 55 2 25 3 0 81 129 5
CHN 1910 7156 1057 2201 1004 456 43 148 67 48 561 946 29

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 26

  • 1987

    On July 26, 1987, Negro league star Ray Dandridge is honored ...

  • 1987

    On July 26, 1987, the Hall of Fame expands by three members. ...

  • 1978

    On July 26, 1978, Johnny Bench of the Cincinnati Reds collec ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Mark Grace

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles