TheBaseballPage.com

Eddie Grant

Eddie Grant

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS, 1B
Nicknames:
Harvard Eddie
Born:
May 21, 1883
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
168 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-04-1905 with CLE
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1913 NL NY1 WS 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
NY1 1913 WS 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 28

  • 1978

    On May 28, 1978, future Hall of Famer Jim Palmer records the ...

  • 1973

    On May 28, 1973, Chicago White Sox hurler Wilbur Wood picks ...

  • 1968

    On May 28, 1968, the American League announces that it will ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Eddie Grant

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles