TheBaseballPage.com

Eddie Grant

Eddie Grant

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS, 1B
Nicknames:
Harvard Eddie
Born:
May 21, 1883
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
168 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-04-1905 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Eddie Grant
Share |