TheBaseballPage.com

George Grantham

George Grantham

Position(s):
3B, 2B, 1B, OF
Nicknames:
Boots
Born:
May 20, 1900
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-20-1922 with CHN
This day in baseball history

March 27

  • 2003

    On Ebay‚ the online auction house‚ a 1976 World Series r ...

  • 1995

    The National Labor Relations board files for an injunction t ...

  • 1993

    The Chicago Cubs put second baseman Ryne Sandberg (broken ha ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
George Grantham, Pittsburgh Pirates

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles