TheBaseballPage.com

Mudcat Grant

Mudcat Grant

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Jim
Born:
August 13, 1935
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
186 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-17-1958 with CLE
Allstar Selections:
1965 TSN
 
Tagged:
Mudcat Grant
Share |