TheBaseballPage.com

Danny Graves

Danny Graves

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Baby-faced Assassin
Born:
August 7, 1973
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-13-1996 with CLE
Allstar Selections:
2002 LG
Award:
Lou Gehrig Memorial Award
Year:
2002
This day in baseball history

July 24

  • 2007

    On July 24, 2007, the same day that he announced he would re ...

  • 1983

    On July 24, 1983, the Kansas City Royals and New York Yankee ...

  • 1978

    On July 24, 1978, Pete Rose of the Cincinnati Reds extends h ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Buffalo Bisons, Cincinnati Reds, Cleveland Indians, Danny Graves, Houston Astros, Long Island Ducks, New York Mets, Rochester Red Wings, Save, University of Miami

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles