TheBaseballPage.com

Danny Graves

Danny Graves

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Baby-faced Assassin
Born:
August 7, 1973
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-13-1996 with CLE
Allstar Selections:
2002 LG
This day in baseball history

February 26

  • 1969

    On February 26, 1969, Boston Red Sox star and American Leagu ...

  • 1942

    On February 26, 1942, the Philadelphia Phillies hire former ...

  • 1935

    On February 26, 1935, the New York Yankees release longtime ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Buffalo Bisons, Cincinnati Reds, Cleveland Indians, Danny Graves, Houston Astros, Long Island Ducks, New York Mets, Rochester Red Wings, Save, University of Miami

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles