TheBaseballPage.com

Danny Graves

Danny Graves

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Baby-faced Assassin
Born:
August 7, 1973
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-13-1996 with CLE
Allstar Selections:
2002 LG
This day in baseball history

May 06

  • 2008

    On May 6, 2008, Gavin Floyd of the White Sox carried a no-hi ...

  • 1998

    On May 6, 1998, Chicago Cubs rookie Kerry Wood ties a major ...

  • 1982

    On May 6, 1982, Hall of Famer Gaylord Perry enters the exclu ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Buffalo Bisons, Cincinnati Reds, Cleveland Indians, Danny Graves, Houston Astros, Long Island Ducks, New York Mets, Rochester Red Wings, Save, University of Miami

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles