TheBaseballPage.com

Danny Graves

Danny Graves

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Baby-faced Assassin
Born:
August 7, 1973
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-13-1996 with CLE
Allstar Selections:
2002 LG
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1996 CLE 15 2 0 0 30 4.550 29 22 10 15 0 0 0 2
1997 CLE 5 0 0 0 11 4.760 15 4 9 6 0 0 0 2
1997 CIN 10 0 0 0 15 6.140 26 7 11 10 0 0 0 0
1998 CIN 62 2 1 8 81 3.320 76 44 28 30 0 0 0 6
1999 CIN 75 8 7 27 111 3.080 90 69 49 38 0 0 0 10
2000 CIN 66 10 5 30 91 2.560 81 53 42 26 0 0 0 8
2001 CIN 66 6 5 32 80 4.150 83 49 18 37 0 0 0 7
2002 CIN 68 7 3 32 99 3.190 99 58 25 35 4 0 0 7
2003 CIN 30 4 15 2 169 5.330 204 60 41 100 26 2 1 30
2004 CIN 68 1 6 41 68 3.950 77 40 13 30 0 0 0 12
2005 CIN 20 1 1 10 18 7.360 30 8 12 15 0 0 0 4
2005 NYN 20 0 0 0 20 5.750 29 12 8 13 0 0 0 5
2006 CLE 13 2 1 0 14 5.790 18 3 5 9 0 0 0 3
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
2006 CLE 13 0 5.790 0 0 0 0
2005 CIN 20 10 7.360 0 0 0 0
2005 NYN 20 0 5.750 0 3 0 0
2004 CIN 68 41 3.950 0 2 0 0.28
2003 CIN 30 2 5.330 0 7 0 0.3
2002 CIN 68 32 3.190 0 3 0 0
2001 CIN 66 32 4.150 0 4 1 0
2000 CIN 66 30 2.560 0 3 1 0
1999 CIN 75 27 3.080 0 2 0 0
1998 CIN 62 8 3.320 0 2 0 0
1997 CLE 5 0 4.760 0 0 0 0.32
1997 CIN 10 0 6.140 0 0 0 0.41
1996 CLE 15 0 4.550 0 0 0 0.22
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
518 44 182 30 429 271 364 416 857 96 30 2 360
This day in baseball history

August 27

  • 1988

    On August 27, 1988, manager Tommy Lasorda records his 1,000t ...

  • 1982

    On August 27, 1982, Rickey Henderson of the Oakland A’s br ...

  • 1978

    On August 27, 1978, Joe Morgan of the Cincinnati Reds hits h ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Buffalo Bisons, Cincinnati Reds, Cleveland Indians, Danny Graves, Houston Astros, Long Island Ducks, New York Mets, Rochester Red Wings, Save, University of Miami

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles