TheBaseballPage.com

Danny Graves

Danny Graves

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Baby-faced Assassin
Born:
August 7, 1973
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-13-1996 with CLE
Allstar Selections:
2002 LG
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2002 CIN 69 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
1998 CIN 62 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
2003 CIN 31 54 2 6 0 0 0 0 0 15 .111 .111 .111 .222
1999 CIN 75 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
2004 CIN 68 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2000 CIN 66 2 1 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 .500 1.00 2.00 3.00
2005 CIN 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2001 CIN 66 4 1 1 0 0 1 2 0 2 .250 .250 1.00 1.250
2005 NYN 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 CIN 10 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
2006 CLE 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1996 CLE 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 CLE 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2002 CIN 69 8 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 CIN 62 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003 CIN 31 57 0 3 6 0 0 0 1 0
1999 CIN 75 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 CIN 68 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2000 CIN 66 3 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
2005 CIN 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2001 CIN 66 4 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
2005 NYN 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 CIN 10 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2006 CLE 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1996 CLE 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 CLE 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
520 76 5 8 3 0 0 2 25 1 0 1 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CIN 467 76 5 8 3 0 0 2 1 0 25 1 0
NYN 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CLE 33
This day in baseball history

November 23

  • 1977

    On November 23, 1977, the New York Yankees sign free agent r ...

  • 1971

    On November 23, 1971, the world champion Pittsburgh Pirates ...

  • 1964

    On November 23, 1964, the New York Mets purchase future Hall ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Buffalo Bisons, Cincinnati Reds, Cleveland Indians, Danny Graves, Houston Astros, Long Island Ducks, New York Mets, Rochester Red Wings, Save, University of Miami

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles