TheBaseballPage.com

Danny Graves

Danny Graves

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Baby-faced Assassin
Born:
August 7, 1973
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-13-1996 with CLE
Allstar Selections:
2002 LG
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1996 CLE AL P 15 0 2 2 0 0 1.00 1.210 .270
1997 CLE AL P 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 CIN NL P 10 0 3 3 1 0 .857 3.680 .600
1998 CIN NL P 62 0 7 15 2 0 .917 2.430 .350
1999 CIN NL P 75 0 7 21 0 3 1.00 2.270 .370
2000 CIN NL P 66 0 5 24 1 4 .967 2.860 .440
2001 CIN NL P 66 0 6 21 0 0 1.00 3.020 .410
2002 CIN NL P 68 4 13 20 0 0 1.00 3.010 .490
2003 CIN NL P 30 26 12 35 0 2 1.00 2.500 1.570
2004 CIN NL P 68 0 2 10 0 3 1.00 1.580 .180
2005 CIN NL P 20 0 1 4 1 0 .833 2.450 .250
2005 NYN NL P 20 0 0 3 1 0 .750 1.330 .150
2006 CLE AL P 13 0 1 3 1 1 .800 2.570 .310
This day in baseball history

May 05

  • 2007

    On May 5, 2007, Roger Clemens agrees to a one-year deal wort ...

  • 1978

    On May 5, 1978, Pete Rose of the Cincinnati Reds collects th ...

  • 1977

    On May 5, 1977, fans at Yankee Stadium throw dozens of newly ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Buffalo Bisons, Cincinnati Reds, Cleveland Indians, Danny Graves, Houston Astros, Long Island Ducks, New York Mets, Rochester Red Wings, Save, University of Miami

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles