TheBaseballPage.com

Danny Graves

Danny Graves

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Baby-faced Assassin
Born:
August 7, 1973
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-13-1996 with CLE
Allstar Selections:
2002 LG
Award:
Lou Gehrig Memorial Award
Year:
2002
This day in baseball history

April 28

  • 1985

    On April 28, 1985, the New York Yankees hire Billy Martin as ...

  • 1982

    On April 28, 1982, Pete Rose of the Philadelphia Phillies go ...

  • 1966

    On April 28, 1966, the Cleveland Indians tie a modern day ma ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Buffalo Bisons, Cincinnati Reds, Cleveland Indians, Danny Graves, Houston Astros, Long Island Ducks, New York Mets, Rochester Red Wings, Save, University of Miami

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles