TheBaseballPage.com

Danny Graves

Danny Graves

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Baby-faced Assassin
Born:
August 7, 1973
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-13-1996 with CLE
Allstar Selections:
2002 LG
Award:
Lou Gehrig Memorial Award
Year:
2002
This day in baseball history

November 27

  • 1997

    On November 27, 1997, Hall of Famer Buck Leonard dies at the ...

  • 1991

    On November 27, 1991, the New York Mets sign slugging first ...

  • 1972

    On November 27, 1972, the New York Yankees make one of their ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Buffalo Bisons, Cincinnati Reds, Cleveland Indians, Danny Graves, Houston Astros, Long Island Ducks, New York Mets, Rochester Red Wings, Save, University of Miami

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles