TheBaseballPage.com

Bob Greenwood

Bob Greenwood

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Greenie
Born:
March 13, 1928
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-21-1954 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Bob Greenwood
Share |