TheBaseballPage.com

Mike Greenwell

Mike Greenwell

Position(s):
LF, OF, RF, DH, C, CF
Nicknames:
Gator
Born:
July 18, 1963
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-05-1985 with BOS
Allstar Selections:
1988 SS

Related Content

This day in baseball history

January 29

  • 1988

    On January 29, 1988, the Los Angeles Dodgers sign free agent ...

  • 1982

    On January 29, 1982, the New York Yankees name Graig Nettles ...

  • 1971

    On January 29, 1971, the Pittsburgh Pirates acquire pitcher ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Mike Greenwell

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles