TheBaseballPage.com

Mike Greenwell

Mike Greenwell

Position(s):
LF, OF, RF, DH, C, CF
Nicknames:
Gator
Born:
July 18, 1963
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-05-1985 with BOS
Allstar Selections:
1988 SS
Award:
Silver Slugger
Year:
1988
 
Tagged:
Mike Greenwell
Share |