TheBaseballPage.com

Mike Greenwell

Mike Greenwell

Position(s):
LF, OF, RF, DH, C, CF
Nicknames:
Gator
Born:
July 18, 1963
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-05-1985 with BOS
Allstar Selections:
1988 SS
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1995 AL BOS ALDS1 0 3 15 0 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1986 AL BOS ALCS 1 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1986 AL BOS WS 0 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0
1988 AL BOS ALCS 0 4 14 2 3 3 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0
1990 AL BOS ALCS 0 4 14 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
BOS 1986 ALCS 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
BOS 1986 WS 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BOS 1988 ALCS 4 17 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
BOS 1990 ALCS 4 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BOS 1995 ALDS1 3 15 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 30

  • 2011

    Hugh McQuillan and Heinie Mueller combine to ...

  • 2006

    On August 30, 2006, Boston right-hander Curt Schilling fans ...

  • 1999

    On August 30, 1999, Edgardo Alfonzo of the New York Mets bec ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Mike Greenwell

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles