TheBaseballPage.com

Mike Greenwell

Mike Greenwell

Position(s):
LF, OF, RF, DH, C, CF
Nicknames:
Gator
Born:
July 18, 1963
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-05-1985 with BOS
Allstar Selections:
1988 SS
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1985 BOS AL LF 16 4 13 0 0 0 1.00 2.020 .810
1985 BOS AL OF 17 6 14 0 0 0 1.00 1.590 .820
1985 BOS AL RF 3 2 1 0 0 0 1.00 .430 .330
1986 BOS AL OF 15 3 18 1 0 1 1.00 3.290 1.270
1986 BOS AL RF 7 2 6 0 0 0 1.00 2.00 .860
1986 BOS AL DH 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1986 BOS AL LF 8 1 11 1 0 1 1.00 4.320 1.500
1987 BOS AL LF 64 61 119 7 4 0 .969 2.110 1.970
1987 BOS AL OF 91 88 162 8 5 0 .971 2.060 1.870
1987 BOS AL RF 28 27 42 1 1 0 .977 1.880 1.540
1987 BOS AL C 1 0 3 0 1 0 .750 27.00 3.00
1987 BOS AL DH 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1988 BOS AL OF 147 147 302 6 6 2 .981 2.170 2.100
1988 BOS AL RF 8 7 13 0 2 0 .867 1.920 1.630
1988 BOS AL DH 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1988 BOS AL LF 143 140 292 6 4 2 .987 2.210 2.080
1989 BOS AL OF 139 139 220 11 8 1 .967 1.690 1.660
1989 BOS AL DH 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1989 BOS AL LF 139 139 221 11 8 1 .967 1.700 1.670
1990 BOS AL LF 159 157 288 12 7 1 .977 1.960 1.890
1990 BOS AL OF 159 157 287 13 7 1 .977 1.960 1.890
1991 BOS AL OF 143 141 263 9 3 3 .989 2.010 1.900
1991 BOS AL DH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1991 BOS AL LF 143 141 263 9 3 3 .989 2.010 1.900
1992 BOS AL DH 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 BOS AL LF 41 41 85 1 0 0 1.00 2.150 2.100
1992 BOS AL OF 41 41 85 1 0 0 1.00 2.150 2.100
1993 BOS AL LF 134 130 262 6 1 1 .996 2.140 2.00
1993 BOS AL OF 134 130 261 6 2 1 .993 2.140 1.990
1993 BOS AL DH 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 BOS AL OF 84 82 141 10 1 3 .993 1.920 1.800
1994 BOS AL DH 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 BOS AL LF 84 82 141 10 1 3 .993 1.920 1.800
1995 BOS AL DH 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995 BOS AL LF 118 118 198 11 6 1 .972 1.800 1.770
1995 BOS AL OF 118 118 201 11 6 1 .972 1.830 1.800
1996 BOS AL LF 75 74 137 9 4 2 .973 2.140 1.950
1996 BOS AL OF 76 74 138 9 4 2 .974 2.150 1.930
1996 BOS AL RF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1996 BOS AL CF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 22

  • 1989

    On August 22, 1989, Nolan Ryan of the Texas Rangers becomes ...

  • 1978

    On August 22, 1978, Ron LeFlore of the Detroit Tigers establ ...

  • 1974

    On August 22, 1974, minor league outfielder Alfredo Edmead o ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Mike Greenwell

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles