TheBaseballPage.com

Nelson Greene

Nelson Greene

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
September 20, 1899
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-28-1924 with BRO
 
Tagged:
Nelson Greene
Share |