TheBaseballPage.com

Hal Gregg

Hal Gregg

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Skeets
Born:
July 11, 1921
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-18-1943 with BRO
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1943 BRO 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1.00 0 1.00
1944 BRO 42 68 5 14 0 0 0 2 1 13 .206 .221 .206 .426
1945 BRO 42 91 11 20 6 0 1 9 2 13 .220 .242 .319 .560
1946 BRO 26 32 3 4 0 0 0 1 2 13 .125 .188 .125 .313
1947 BRO 37 34 3 9 1 0 0 2 1 8 .265 .294 .294 .588
1948 PIT 22 22 3 6 0 0 1 1 0 9 .273 .273 .409 .682
1949 PIT 8 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 .200 0 .200
1950 PIT 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1952 NY1 16 8 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 5 .125 .125 .125 .250
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1943 BRO 5 5 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
1944 BRO 42 73 0 4 14 0 0 0 0 0
1945 BRO 42 101 0 8 29 0 0 0 0 0
1946 BRO 26 40 0 6 4 0 0 2 0 0
1947 BRO 37 35 0 0 10 0 0 1 0 0
1948 PIT 22 24 0 2 9 0 0 0 0 0
1949 PIT 8 8 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
1950 PIT 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1952 NY1 16 8 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
203 263 26 54 15 7 0 2 64 8 1 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BRO 152 227 22 47 14 7 0 1 0 48 7 1
NY1 16 8 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0
PIT 35 28 3 6 1 0 0 1 0 11 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 29

  • 2011

    Former Texas Ranger pitcher Rosman Garcia is killed when his ...

  • 2009

    The New York Mets sign free agent left fielder Jason Bay to ...

  • 2009

    The San Francisco Giants sign Mark DeRosa to a two-year $12 ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Hal Gregg

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles