TheBaseballPage.com

Ed Gremminger

Ed Gremminger

Position(s):
3B
Nicknames:
Battleship
Born:
March 30, 1874
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-21-1895 with CL4
 
Tagged:
Ed Gremminger
Share |