TheBaseballPage.com

Ken Griffey, Jr.

Ken Griffey, Jr.

Position(s):
CF, OF, DH, 1B, RF, LF
Nicknames:
Junior, Kid
Born:
November 21, 1969
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
230 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-03-1989 with SEA
Allstar Selections:
1990 GG, 1991 GG, 1991 SS, 1992 AsMVP, 1992 GG, 1993 GG, 1993 SS, 1994 GG, 1994 SS, 1995 GG, 1996 GG, 1996 SS, 1997 GG, 1997 ML, 1997 MVP, 1997 SS, 1998 GG, 1998 SS, 1999 GG, 1999 SS
This day in baseball history

August 27

  • 1988

    On August 27, 1988, manager Tommy Lasorda records his 1,000t ...

  • 1982

    On August 27, 1982, Rickey Henderson of the Oakland A’s br ...

  • 1978

    On August 27, 1978, Joe Morgan of the Cincinnati Reds hits h ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1995 ALCS, 1995 ALDS1, AL MVP 1997, Baseball History, Cincinnati Reds, Ken Griffey, Ken Griffey, Jr., Members of the 500 Home Run Club, Seattle Mariners

Comments

  • winna said: Obat Maag Too often, healing opportunities are lost because we’re stuck with old misconceptions about what visits are all about, and you’ll find that people will have all sorts of reasons for stopping by to see you when you’re ill. They may come out of love, concern, a desire to be helpful, guilt, a sense of obligation, and many other motives. In our estimation, the bottom line is always your healing, C’est trop moche ? we i me andriana 5:01AM 08/24/15
  • winna said: Obat Maag Too often, healing opportunities are lost because we’re stuck with old misconceptions about what visits are all about, and you’ll find that people will have all sorts of reasons for stopping by to see you when you’re ill. They may come out of love, concern, a desire to be helpful, guilt, a sense of obligation, and many other motives. In our estimation, the bottom line is always your healing, C’est trop moche ? we i me andriana 11:43PM 08/23/15
  • Untung Ada OS said: Apabila penyakit ambeien yang Anda derita dibiarkan terus berlanjut, maka penyakit ini terus akan berdampak lebih buruk lagi. Ambeien lama kelamaan bisa mengeluarkan darah, terutama ketika buang air besar. Dalam feses akan bercampur dengan darah atau terdapat bercak darah. Lama kelamaan ambeien dapat menyebabkan penderitanya mengalami kekurangan darah berat atau anemia. 1:23AM 07/09/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles