TheBaseballPage.com

Ken Griffey, Jr.

Ken Griffey, Jr.

Position(s):
CF, OF, DH, 1B, RF, LF
Nicknames:
Junior, Kid
Born:
November 21, 1969
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
230 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-03-1989 with SEA
Allstar Selections:
1990 GG, 1991 GG, 1991 SS, 1992 AsMVP, 1992 GG, 1993 GG, 1993 SS, 1994 GG, 1994 SS, 1995 GG, 1996 GG, 1996 SS, 1997 GG, 1997 ML, 1997 MVP, 1997 SS, 1998 GG, 1998 SS, 1999 GG, 1999 SS
This day in baseball history

April 27

  • 2003

    On April 27, 2003, Phillies' righty Kevin Millwood no-hits t ...

  • 2002

    On April 27, 2002, Derek Lowe becomes the first pitcher to t ...

  • 1996

    On April 27, 1996, Barry Bonds of the San Francisco Giants b ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1995 ALCS, 1995 ALDS1, AL MVP 1997, Baseball History, Cincinnati Reds, Ken Griffey, Ken Griffey, Jr., Members of the 500 Home Run Club, Seattle Mariners

Comments

  • johnpatinson said: Hey, great blog, but I don’t understand how to add your site in my rss reader. Can you Help me please? girlsdoporn 3:58AM 04/14/15
  • devidmiller5060 said: The first several months of my site there were no comments; just give it time; now they come in like crazy every day! Thanks. girlsdoporn 6:28AM 04/13/15
  • Jintan said: Tahukah anda apa definisi HIV? obat penyakit hiv HIV AIDS merupakah suatu bakteri yang mengakibatkan penyakit HIV AIDS. obat ginjal bocor alami Obat Tradisional Ginjal Bocor Jus Kulit Manggis Mampu Menyembuhkan Penyakit Ginjal Bocor Penyakit ginjal bocor ini paling sering ditemui pada anak yang menderita kelainan fungsi ginjal. obat jantung bengkak paling ampuh Sakit Pembesaran Pada Jantung, menyerang pada jantung itu sendiri. Organ Jantung yang terserang jenis penyakit ini pada umumnya dikarenakan adanya penyumbatan dalam pembuluh darah pada jantung sehingga jantung mengalami pembengkakan, secara tidak normal, menyebabkan kekuatan jantung untuk memompa darah kian melemah. 5:40AM 04/12/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles