TheBaseballPage.com

Ray Grimes

Ray Grimes

Ray Grimes

Position(s):
1B
Nicknames:
Bummer
Born:
September 11, 1893
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
168 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-24-1920 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Ray Grimes
Share |