TheBaseballPage.com

Roy Grimes

Roy Grimes

Position(s):
2B
Nicknames:
Bummer
Born:
September 11, 1893
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
176 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-31-1920 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Roy Grimes
Share |